Terms & Policy

Appointment Terms

If you have an appointment you no longer need or are unable to keep, please inform us as soon as possible so that it can be offered to another client.

If you are more than 15 minutes late for your appointment you will be asked to make a new appointment or your treatment may be shortened.

Eyelash Extension Warranty

We will always do our best no matter the challenge, whether you need consultancy on your eyelash extension repair, skin type, or whether you have thin eyelashes we are always happy to offer advice. Furthermore if you are not completely satisfied with our Kiki Lashes service*, we offer a free Infill on your original service by reapplying Kiki Lashes in order to make you 100% satisfied**. Kiki Lashes service includes a protective coating.

* whereby your Kiki Lashes have fallen out naturally and you return to a Kiki Lashes​ within 3 days.
**​ the condition of our guarantee requires our customers to follow Kiki Lashes aftercare, this guarantee does not cover 3rd party eyelash removal.

Salon Etiquette

At KikiLashes, we are committed to creating a personalized experience and Advancing Beautiful eyelash & mind, and as such, we request that all clients consider the below points in our Salon Etiquette guide. Following these helpful tips will enable the KikiLashes team to provide an optimum service for each and every client.
Our pricing is a reflection of our commitment to continual training, education and experience.
  • Complimentary Consultations available.
  • All prices include GST and are subject to variation without notice.
  • $50 Deposit is Required for ALL new set of Volume lash Clients
  • $30 Deposit is Required for all Volume Lash Infill clients.
  • $30 Deposits are required for ALL KikiLashes Services above $100
Missed appointments or bookings cancelled with less than 24 hours notice will incur a loss of deposit.
KikiLashes reserves the right to cancel unconfirmed appointments.
No shows will be required to pay deposits for all future appointments.
If you are unhappy with a service please contact us immediately so we can resolve the issue. Please do not try to fix yourself or go to another salon as this will void our service guarantee.
Confirming your appointment:
All clients are sent an SMS in the lead up to their appointment. In receipt of this we ask that you confirm or cancel your appointment by replying either Y, Yes, N, or No. Alternatively you’re welcome to phone or come by the salon to confirm.
Appointment time:
At Kikilasehs, we prefer that all clients arrive on time for their appointment. If you are running more than 15 minutes late, your appointed Esteem Team Member may deem it necessary to reschedule your appointment as this will impact the time available for subsequent appointments. This may also incur a 50% cancellation fee.
If you are pressed for time, you are encouraged to notify us and we will do our best to accommodate your circumstance.
From time to time our Team may be running behind time. we will always do our best to accommodate you if this is the case.
Cancelling your appointment:
We ask that cancellations are made at least 24 hours in advance of your appointment, and are accepted by phone, using our online booking portal or dropping into the salon.
If you have confirmed your appointment (by any of the options above) and then do not arrive at the appointed time, Kikilashes may deem it necessary to charge a 50% cancellation fee or loss of deposit.
Responsibility of children and personal items:
For the safety and comfort of all clients, we ask that children are accompanied by an adult at all times, and for safety reasons, do not play on the salon furniture or equipment.
Please also note that personal items are the responsibility of the client at all times.
Payment methods:
Payment for all services can be made by cash, EFTPOS, Visa, MasterCard, Paypal.
Refund Policy: 
The Salon treatments and products are non refundable.
We gladly exchange if the product has given your skin a visible reaction and you have informed your therapist within 24-48 hours, or if the product is different to that of the sample shown or given to you.
We gladly exchange if the goods are damaged.
We do not refund gift vouchers, they are non transferrable, not redeemable for cash, products or injectable services.
Prepaid packages are non refundable and non transferable.
When a pre paid treatment course is purchased although described by a particular therapist initially, it is not exclusive to them. If the therapist is not available at the time you want your next treatment, please note that any of the salon’s therapists are qualified to perform the purchased treatment.
Our policy Complies with NSW department fair trading. Please choose carefully as we do not give refunds if you change your mind or simply make a wrong decision.

For more information contact
KikiLashes
0401478075
Kiyoe_0716@yahoo.co.jp

Privacy Policy

At KikiLashes we do things a little differently. For starters, we take a great deal of care when we handle your personal information and we do so in line with the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) that can be found at the OAIC website (www.oaic.gov.au).

KikiLashes has developed a simplified and extended policy to help you better understand how your data is stored and used by us, as well as the purpose for which it is used and why. This simplified version will give you a quick snapshot, or if you’re up for a thorough read, please view our complete Privacy Policy further below.

This simplified Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected by KikiLashes (kikilashes.com).

Both the simplified privacy policy and the extended privacy policy were last updated on 29/10/2017.

What does Personal Information mean?

Personal information is information that may identify you or by which your identity may be reasonably determined. Such personal information may include your name, address, other contact details, your date of birth, or any other information that may be provided by you in order to access or make use of our services at kikilashes.com. In this privacy policy, ‘personal information’ has the same meaning as defined by section 6 of the Privacy Act 1988 (‘Privacy Act’).

How is my Personal Information Collected?

The main way we collect personal information is through you directly or through your authorised representative. That is, when you visit us at kikilashes.com and submit your personal information or request your personal information to be used (i.e. by subscribing to an email newsletter).

We sometimes collect personal information from a third party or from a publicly available source, but only if:

    • you have consented to such collection or would reasonably expect us to collect your personal information in this way, or
    • if it is necessary for a specific purpose such as the investigation of a privacy complaint.

Your personal information may be collected through the following services that are used on our website:

    • User contact forms
    • Cookies & Analytics
    • Mailing list
    • Social Network widgets and buttons (Pinterest, Twitter etc)
    • Direct Marketing
    • When you sign up with us and create a login with us
    • Credit card payments including PayPal
    • Advertising
    • Sign in with Facebook
    • Location-based Services – Geolocation
    • 3rd party commenting (Disqus, Livefyre, IntenseDebate, Google+ etc)

We only collect personal information for purposes which are directly related to our functions or activities under the Privacy Act, the Freedom of Information Act 1982 (FOI Act), and only when it is necessary for or directly related to such purposes.

How do you use my Personal Information?

We only use personal information for the purposes for which we collected it – purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities that on the whole create a better user experience for you at kikilashes.com.

We do not give personal information about an individual to any government agencies, private sector organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

    • you have consented
    • you would reasonably expect, or have told us, that information of this kind is usually passed to those individuals, bodies or agencies
    • it is otherwise required or authorised by law
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health, or
    • it is reasonably necessary for the enforcement of the criminal law or of a law imposing a pecuniary penalty, or for the protection of public revenue.

Is my Personal Information Stored Securely?

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse.

When the personal information that we collect is no longer required, we destroy or delete it in a secure manner.

Can I Access or Change the Personal Information I give you?

Yes, you can access the personal information that we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct the personal information we hold about you. For more information, see our extended Privacy Policy or alternatively you can contact us directly using the contact details below.

Our Obligations

KikiLashes is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. We care about our users and do everything we can to adhere to the 13 Australian Privacy Principles as per the OAIC guidelines.

How to Contact Us

For further information contact us at kiki@kikilashes.com or alternatively you can write to us at KikiLashes, 332-346 Military Rd , Cremorne , NSW, 2090 or KikiLashes, 553 Willoughby Rd, Willoughby NSW 2068.

This privacy policy was created on 29/10/2017 by My Privacy Policy.